📺 Chill List

When does The Practice return?

The Practice has ended

The Practice ended after 8 seasons. The final episode aired May 16, 2004.

The Practice poster
The Practice

A provocative legal drama focused on young associates at a bare-bones Boston firm and their scrappy boss, Bobby Donnell. The show's forte is its storylines about “people who walk a moral tightrope.”

Status: Ended · 8 seasons

Never miss an episode of The Practice.
Chill List sends you a free alert the day new episodes air.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Where can I watch The Practice?

Air dates from TMDB and TVmaze, updated daily. Chill List is the easiest way to track TV shows and get episode alerts.